V2 Technologies XBR-000164-V network transceiver module Fiber optic 8000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Quick Overview

2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC), Brocade Compatible, 8 Pack
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU XBR-000164-V
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate8000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate8000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSW
Features
Product colourGrey