V2 Technologies OC192-XFP-SR1-V network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Quick Overview

10GBASE-SR1 XFP 1310nm 2km
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU OC192-XFP-SR1-V
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeXFP
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Performance
Product colourGrey
Interface typeXFP
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Product colourGrey