V2 Technologies OC192-XFP-IR2-V network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s 1550 nm

Quick Overview

10GBASE-IR2 XFP 1550nm 40km
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU OC192-XFP-IR2-V
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeXFP
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Performance
Product colourGrey
Interface typeXFP
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength1550 nm
SFP transceiver standardIR
Features
Product colourGrey