V2 Technologies 790-10071-V network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

Quick Overview

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10 km SMF
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU 790-10071-V
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLX
Features
Product colourGrey