V2 Technologies 430-4586-V network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1550 nm

Quick Overview

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km SMF, for Dell
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU 430-4586-V
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance3149606.3" (80000 m)
Wavelength1550 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardZX
Features
Product colourGrey