V2 Technologies 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

Quick Overview

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ X140 MPO MM, 850nm, 300m transceiver module, HP compatible
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU JG709A-V
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR4