V2 Technologies 330-4328-V network transceiver module 8000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Quick Overview

8Gb BASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m, for Cisco
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU 330-4328-V
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate8000 Mbit/s
Performance
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate8000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
SFP transceiver standardSR