V2 Technologies 10Gase XFP LR network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Quick Overview

10Gase XFP LR, 1310nm, 10km
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU DEM-421XT-V2
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeXFP
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Performance
Interface typeXFP
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
SFP transceiver standardLR
Features
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes