V2 Technologies 1000Base-SX SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm

Quick Overview

1000Base-SX SFP MMF DDM, 850nm, 550m, HP compatible
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU JD118B-V
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX