V2 Technologies 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

Quick Overview

HP X170 compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP, LC, LH70, 1570nm transceiver module, HP compatible
V2 Technologies is a premiere manufacture and direct supplier of Memory, Optical Transceivers and Fiber Cables. All of our products are guaranteed 100% compatible fit, form and function with a Lifetime Warranty.
SKU JD110A-V2
EAN N/A
Manufacturer V2 Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Cabling technology1000BASE-CWDM
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
Compatible productsHP JD110A
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance2755905.5" (70000 m)
Wavelength1570 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Cabling technology1000BASE-CWDM
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Compatible productsHP JD110A
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height0.335" (8.5 mm)
Certificates
CertificationMSA