Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber optic 1310nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module

Quick Overview

10 Gbps, SFP+, 10 km, 1310 nm, LC, SM, 2 Pcs
Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
SKU UF-SM-10G
EAN 0810354025938
Manufacturer UBIQUITI NETWORKS
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity2
Performance
Colour of productAluminium, Blue
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Packaging content
Number of products included2 pcs