Tripp Lite Multimode Fiber Optics 6-m (20-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, ST/ST fiber optic cable 236.2" (6 m) Orange

Quick Overview

Multimode Fiber Optics 6-meter (20-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable, ST/ST
Tripp Lite's 6 meter ( 20ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 6 meter ( 20ft ) connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze.
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)
- Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
SKU N302-06M
EAN 0373321352920
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/23097906-659.pdf
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length236.2" (6 m)
Other features
Core / cladding diameter62.5/125 ┬Ám