Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1510-40 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1510 nm

Quick Overview

SFP, SMF, 1510nm, 40km
Transition Networks SFPs and XFPs are small form factor, hot-pluggable transceivers which allow for a single piece of network equipment to be connected to a multitude of interfaces, protocols, and transmission media via the SFP/XFP port. Our Small Form Pluggables offer a cost effective and flexible means to accommodate for network modifications and growth, while still using existing network devices.
All of Transition’s SFPs and XFPs are compliant with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) ensuring interoperability with all other MSA compliant networking devices.
SKU TN-CWDM-SFP-1510-40
EAN 6481770383434
Manufacturer Transition Networks
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength1510 nm
Tx power (min)-5 dBmW
Rx power (min)-24 dBmW
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes