More Views

StarTech.com SFPG1320C network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

Quick Overview

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module -1000BASE-LH Fiber Optical Transceiver - SFPG1320C
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime Warranty

The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)

MTBF: 2,722,277 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
SKU SFPG1320C
EAN 0065030846677
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Reviews No
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_13832157_1537972729_7846_29214.pdf
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2722277 h
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance787401.6" (20000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull,Half
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLH
Features
Product colourSilver
RoHS complianceYes
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2722277 h
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 70%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.472" (12 mm)
Depth2.36" (60 mm)
Height0.394" (10 mm)
Weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Package depth3.62" (92 mm)
Package width4.65" (118 mm)
Package height1.3" (33 mm)
Package weight1.69 oz (48 g)
Packaging data
Package depth3.62" (92 mm)
Number of products included1 pcs
Package width4.65" (118 mm)
Package height1.3" (33 mm)
Package weight1.69 oz (48 g)
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pcs