SST GLC-FE-100BX-D-20KM CISCO COMPATIBLE network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s SFP

SST GLC-FE-100BX-D-20KM CISCO COMPATIBLE network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s SFP

Quick Overview

100BASE-BX-D SFP, 1550nm TX/1310nm RX, 20km, LC, Cisco compatible
SST OEM Equivalent Optical Networking Transceivers are designed, programmed, and tested for their specific application and every module is backed by our 100% guarantee of compatibility and performance.
SKU GLCFE100BXD20-SG
EAN N/A
Manufacturer SST
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1550 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1310 nm
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance787401.6" (20000 m)
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Features
Product colourGrey