SST 3CXENPAK94-SG network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s XENPAK 850 nm

Quick Overview

10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)
SST OEM Equivalent Optical Networking Transceivers are designed, programmed, and tested for their specific application and every module is backed by our 100% guarantee of compatibility and performance.
SKU 3CXENPAK94-SG
EAN N/A
Manufacturer SST
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeXENPAK
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorSC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeXENPAK
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorSC
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Product colourGrey