Siig CB-SF0711-S1 network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

Quick Overview

1000BASE-LX, 1.25Gbps, 1310nm
1000BASE-LX 1.25Gbps 1310nm SM LC Fiber SFP DOM Transceiver - 10KM.
SKU CB-SF0711-S1
EAN 0662774016672
Manufacturer Siig
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLX