Siig CB-SF0411-S1 network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

Quick Overview

100BASE-FX, 155Mbps, 1310nm
100BASE-FX 155Mbps 1310nm SM LC Fiber SFP DOM Transceiver - 30KM.
SKU CB-SF0411-S1
EAN 6627740166410
Manufacturer Siig
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance1181102.4" (30000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardFX