Perle CM-100-M2LC2 network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Internal

Quick Overview

Fast Ethernet Media Converter Managed Module
100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles]. Managed or unmanaged operation.
SKU 05052220
EAN 0734660522205
Manufacturer Perle
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Fiber optic connectorLC
Cabling technology100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3u
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
InternalYes
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber optic connectorLC
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Design
LED indicatorsYes
InternalYes
Other features
Cabling technology100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX