Perle C-1000-M2ST2 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Internal

Quick Overview

1000BASE-T (RJ-45) to 1000BASELX 1310nm Extended multimode (ST)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module.
SKU 05041950
EAN 0734660419505
Manufacturer Perle
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Fiber optic connectorST
Converter input interface1000Base-T
Cabling technology1000BASE-T, 1000BASELX
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ab
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
InternalYes
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Fiber optic connectorST
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Design
LED indicatorsYes
InternalYes
Other features
Cabling technology1000BASE-T, 1000BASELX