Panduit NKFPX23RSSSM001 fiber optic cable 39.4" (1 m) OFNR OM3 SC Blue,Aqua colour

Quick Overview

SC - SC, OM3, OFNR, 1m
NetKey 2-fiber OM3 SC duplex to SC duplex patch cord, riser (OFNR) rated, with 3.0mm jacket.
SKU NKFPX23RSSSM001
EAN 0074983925902
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Jacket materialCMR riser
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Full duplexYes
Cable colourBlue,Aqua colour
Number of optical fibres2
Features
Cable colourBlue,Aqua colour
Connector materialCeramic
Fiber optic typeOM3
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialCMR riser
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Full duplexYes
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourBlue,Aqua colour
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length39.4" (1 m)