Panduit FZURLENENYNM020 fiber optic cable 239.8" (6.09 m) LSZH OM4 MPO Aqua

Quick Overview

OM4 24 fiber, Interconnect, LSZH, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method B, Optimized IL, Aqua
Ensure that you're up to speed with today's high–data rate fiber-channel and Ethernet applications. Panduit provides advanced bandwidth and mission-critical physical infrastructures with comprehensive fiber optic systems that deliver high performance, reliability, and scalability. Take advantage of our fiber optic cable, connectors, adapter modules, adapter panels, cassettes, enclosures, patch cords, cable assemblies, cable distribution products, and accessories.
SKU FZURLENENYNM020
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Jacket materialPlenum (OFNP)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length239.8" (6.09 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourAqua
Tube diameter0.142" (3.6 mm)
Number of optical fibres24
Features
Cable colourAqua
Fiber optic typeOM4
Return loss0.35 dB
Connector genderFemale/Female
Jacket materialPlenum (OFNP)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length239.8" (6.09 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
CertificationISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIC/EIA-568-C.1
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourAqua
Certificates
CertificationISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIC/EIA-568-C.1
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length239.8" (6.09 m)
Other features
Tube diameter0.142" (3.6 mm)
Number of optical fibres24