Panduit FZURLEN74XNM002 fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) LSZH OM4 MPO PanMPO Aqua

Quick Overview

OM4 24-fiber, Interconnect, LSZH, 24F MPO Female to (2) 12-fiber Female PanMPO, Method A, Optimized IL, Aqua
SKU FZURLEN74XNM002
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2PanMPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourAqua
Features
Cable colourAqua
Fiber optic typeOM4
Connector genderFemale/Female
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2PanMPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
CertificationISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12)
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourAqua
Certificates
CertificationISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIA/EIA-568-C.1, TIA/EIA 604-12 (FOCIS-12)
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Packaging data
Quantity1