Panduit FXWSP5E5EAAF236 fiber optic cable 2830.7" (71.9 m) OFNP OM3 MPO Aqua

Quick Overview

OM3 48-fiber, plenum rated, indoor trunk cable assembly, MPO female / MPO female, Method A Std. IL, pulling eye end A., 236 ft
SKU FXWSP5E5EAAF236
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeOFNP
Cable length2830.7" (71.9 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.5 dB
Cable colourAqua
Attenuation (max)3.5 dB/km
Number of optical fibres48
Features
Cable colourAqua
Fiber optic typeOM3
Return loss26 dB
Connector genderFemale/Female
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeOFNP
Cable length2830.7" (71.9 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Insertion loss0.5 dB
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourAqua
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2830.7" (71.9 m)
Cable diameter0.37" (9.4 mm)
Packaging data
Quantity1
Other features
Attenuation (max)3.5 dB/km
Number of optical fibres48