Panduit FXUYLF5F5YAM076 76m MPO MPO LSZH OM3 Aqua fiber optic cable

Quick Overview

76m, 24-Fiber OM3 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk, LSZH, 24F MPO Male to 24F MPO Male, Method B, Optimized IL, Pulling Eye, Aqua.
QuickNet™ 24 Fiber MPO Pre-Terminated Trunk Cable Assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density permanent links for aggregation of Ethernet and higher speed Fiber Channel Cabling. These cables facilitate direct attach or structured cabling capability for 100GBASE-SR10 applications and CXP or MXP optics requiring 24 fiber MPO interconnection at the transceiver media device interface.
SKU FXUYLF5F5YAM076
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length2992.1" (76 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.35 dB
Cable colourAqua
Features
Cable colourAqua
Fiber optic typeOM3
Return loss26 dB
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length2992.1" (76 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Insertion loss0.35 dB
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourAqua
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2992.1" (76 m)
Packaging data
Quantity1