Panduit FXUYLF5F5XNM015 fiber optic cable 590.6" (15 m) LSZH OM3 MPO Aqua

Quick Overview

24-Fiber OM3 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk, LSZH, 24F MPO Male to 24F MPO Male, Method A, Optimized IL, No Pulling Eye, 15 Meters, Aqua.
SKU FXUYLF5F5XNM015
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length590.6" (15 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.35 dB
Cable colourAqua
Features
Cable colourAqua
Fiber optic typeOM3
Return loss26 dB
Connector genderMale/Male
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length590.6" (15 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Insertion loss0.35 dB
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourAqua
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length590.6" (15 m)
Cable diameter0.213" (5.4 mm)
Packaging data
Quantity1