Panduit FXUYLE5E5YAM062 fiber optic cable 2440.9" (62 m) LSZH OM3 MPO Aqua

Quick Overview

24-Fiber OM3 HD Flex Indoor Small Diameter Trunk, LSZH, 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Method B, Optimized IL, Pulling Eye, Aqua.
Ensure that you're up to speed with today's high–data rate fiber-channel and Ethernet applications. Panduit provides advanced bandwidth and mission-critical physical infrastructures with comprehensive fiber optic systems that deliver high performance, reliability, and scalability. Take advantage of our fiber optic cable, connectors, adapter modules, adapter panels, cassettes, enclosures, patch cords, cable assemblies, cable distribution products, and accessories.
SKU FXUYLE5E5YAM062
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Jacket materialPlenum (OFNP)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length2440.9" (62 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.35 dB
Cable colourAqua
Features
Cable colourAqua
Connector materialCeramic
Compressive strength10
Fiber optic typeOM3
Return loss26 dB
Connector genderFemale/Female
Jacket materialPlenum (OFNP)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length2440.9" (62 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Insertion loss0.35 dB
Data transfer rate26 Gbit/s
CertificationISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIC/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596
RoHS complianceYes
Data transmission
Data transfer rate26 Gbit/s
Colour
Cable colourAqua
Certificates
CertificationISO/IEC 11801, TIA/EIA-568-C.3, TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5), TIC/EIA-568-C.1, GR-409-CORE, ICEA S-83-596
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2440.9" (62 m)
Packaging data
Quantity1