Panduit FXUSP5E5EAAF231 70.41m MPO MPO OFNP OM3 Aqua fiber optic cable

Quick Overview

OM3 24 fiber, Indoor, Plenum (OFNP), 24F MPO Female to 24F MPO Female, Multimode, Aqua
SKU FXUSP5E5EAAF231
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Jacket materialPlenum (OFNP)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeOFNP
Cable length2772" (70.4 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourAqua
Features
Cable colourAqua
Fiber optic typeOM3
Connector genderFemale/Female
Jacket materialPlenum (OFNP)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeOFNP
Cable length2772" (70.4 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourAqua
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length2772" (70.4 m)
Packaging data
Quantity1