Panduit FXTSP5E5EAAF150 fiber optic cable 1799.2" (45.7 m) OFNP OM3 MPO Aqua

Quick Overview

OM3 12-fiber, indoor trunk cable assembly, MPO female to MPO female, plenum rated, Method A. Std. IL, witn pulling eye on end A.
SKU FXTSP5E5EAAF150
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeOFNP
Cable length1799.2" (45.7 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.5 dB
Cable colourAqua
Number of optical fibres12
Features
Cable colourAqua
Fiber optic typeOM3
Return loss26 dB
Connector genderFemale/Female
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeOFNP
Cable length1799.2" (45.7 m)
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Insertion loss0.5 dB
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
RoHS complianceYes
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Colour
Cable colourAqua
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length1799.2" (45.7 m)
Packaging data
Quantity1
Other features
Number of optical fibres12