Panduit F9URPENENANF044 13.41m MPO MPO OFNP OS2 Yellow fiber optic cable

Quick Overview

24 fiber, OS2 9/125um, 44ft
Ensure that you're up to speed with today's high–data rate fiber-channel and Ethernet applications. Panduit provides advanced bandwidth and mission-critical physical infrastructures with comprehensive fiber optic systems that deliver high performance, reliability, and scalability. Take advantage of our fiber optic cable, connectors, adapter modules, adapter panels, cassettes, enclosures, patch cords, cable assemblies, cable distribution products, and accessories.
SKU F9URPENENANF044
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeOFNP
Cable length528" (13.4 m)
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourYellow
Number of optical fibres24
Features
Cable colourYellow
Fiber optic typeOS2
Connector genderFemale/Female
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable typeOFNP
Cable length528" (13.4 m)
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourYellow
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length528" (13.4 m)