Panduit F9TRP5N5NANM020 20m MPO MPO OS1/OS2 Yellow fiber optic cable

Quick Overview

MPO/MPO female, OS1/OS2, OFNP, 20m
MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies
that are used in high-density network applications. These interconnect round cable assemblies are used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet™ System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed Fibre Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.
SKU F9TRP5N5NANM020
EAN 0074983933853
Manufacturer Panduit
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Jacket materialPlenum (OFNP)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable length787.4" (20 m)
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Insertion loss0.75 dB
Cable colourYellow
Attenuation (max)1 dB/km
Features
Cable colourYellow
Fiber optic typeOS1/OS2
Connector genderFemale/Female
Jacket materialPlenum (OFNP)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Connector 1MPO
Connector 2MPO
Cable length787.4" (20 m)
Core diameter9 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Insertion loss0.75 dB
RoHS complianceYes
Colour
Cable colourYellow
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length787.4" (20 m)