NETPATIBLES GLC-BX-D-RF-NP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1490 nm

Quick Overview

1000BASE-BX SFP 1490nm, Cisco Compatible
NETPATIBLES delivers a complete selection of transceivers, direct attach cables (DAC), cables and next generation technology for today’s ever-growing high quality and high bandwidth network needs.

Reliable, is at the core of our strategy in providing confidence with every product and solution we provide. Keeping up with the demands of today’s and tomorrow’s technology derived from understanding the growing need of more bandwidth and throughput translates to reliability you can afford.
SKU GLC-BX-D-RF-NP
EAN N/A
Manufacturer NETPATIBLES
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Wavelength1490 nm
SFP transceiver standardBX
Features
Product colourGrey