NETPATIBLES FTLF1424P2BCR-NP network transceiver module Fiber optic 4000 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

Quick Overview

4Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC), Finisar Compatible
NETPATIBLES delivers a complete selection of transceivers, direct attach cables (DAC), cables and next generation technology for today’s ever-growing high quality and high bandwidth network needs.

Reliable, is at the core of our strategy in providing confidence with every product and solution we provide. Keeping up with the demands of today’s and tomorrow’s technology derived from understanding the growing need of more bandwidth and throughput translates to reliability you can afford.
SKU FTLF1424P2BCR-NP
EAN N/A
Manufacturer NETPATIBLES
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate4000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate4000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
SFP transceiver standardLW
Features
Product colourGrey