NETPATIBLES EXSFP-FE20KT15R13-NP network transceiver module Fiber optic 100 Mbit/s SFP

Quick Overview

100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC), Juniper Compatible
NETPATIBLES delivers a complete selection of transceivers, direct attach cables (DAC), cables and next generation technology for today’s ever-growing high quality and high bandwidth network needs.

Reliable, is at the core of our strategy in providing confidence with every product and solution we provide. Keeping up with the demands of today’s and tomorrow’s technology derived from understanding the growing need of more bandwidth and throughput translates to reliability you can afford.
SKU EXSFP-FE20KT15R13-NP
EAN N/A
Manufacturer NETPATIBLES
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Tx power (max)1550 dBmW
Rx power (max)1310 dBmW
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX
Features
Product colourGrey