NETPATIBLES 330-7605-NP network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Quick Overview

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM), Dell Compatible
NETPATIBLES delivers a complete selection of transceivers, direct attach cables (DAC), cables and next generation technology for today’s ever-growing high quality and high bandwidth network needs.

Reliable, is at the core of our strategy in providing confidence with every product and solution we provide. Keeping up with the demands of today’s and tomorrow’s technology derived from understanding the growing need of more bandwidth and throughput translates to reliability you can afford.
SKU 330-7605-NP
EAN N/A
Manufacturer NETPATIBLES
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance11811" (300 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Product colourGrey