Netgear ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX Fiber network media converter

Quick Overview

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-LX Fiber
Key Benefits

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
One SC connector
Hot-Swappable
Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) module
Adds fiber connectivity to GSM712F, GSM712, FSM750S, FSM726S, FSM726
Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
SKU AGM722F
EAN 0606449034486
Manufacturer Netgear
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Cabling technology1000Base-LX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Other features
Cabling technology1000Base-LX
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet