Mellanox Technologies MMA1B00-C100D network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP 850 nm

Quick Overview

100 Gbit, QSFP, 850nm, 100m, Silver
Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D Optical Transceiver 100GbE QSFP28 MPO 850nm SR4 up to 100m DDMI

Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP28 optical transceiver, designed for use in 100Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over parallel multi-mode (MMF) ribbon fiber, using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is SFF-8665 compliant. The MMA1B00-C100D has a standard QSFP28 connector on the electrical side towards the host system supporting CAUI-4. The optical interface is composed of four optical channels/fibers in each direction, intended for a parallel multi-mode optical cable via a standard MPO connector. Each channel/fiber operates at signaling rates up to 25.78125 GBd. Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance, and durability.
SKU MMA1B00-C100D
EAN 7290108487015
Manufacturer MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorQSFP
Performance
Product colourSilver
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorQSFP
Maximum transfer distance3937" (100 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Features
Product colourSilver
Power
Input voltage3.6 V
Power consumption (typical)1.8 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.722" (18.4 mm)
Depth4.65" (118 mm)