Mellanox Technologies MFS1S50-H020E fiber optic cable 787.4" (20 m) LSZH 2x QSFP56 Blue

Quick Overview

Mellanox MFS1S50-H020E Active Fiber Splitter Cable IB HDR 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 LSZH 20m
Mellanox MFS1S50-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), cost effective 200Gb/s to 2 x 100Gb/s active optical splitter cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR (High Data Rate) systems.

The MFS1S50-HxxxE cable is compliant with SFF-8665 for the QSFP56 pluggable solution. It provides connectivity between system units with a 200Gb/s connector on one side and two separate 100Gb/s connectors on the other side, such as a switch and two servers. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF (Multi Mode Fiber) pairs on the single QSFP56 end to the dual pair of each of the QSFP56 multiport ends. Each QSFP56 end of the cable comprises an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information, which can be read by the host system.
SKU MFS1S50-H020E
EAN N/A
Manufacturer MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Connector 12x QSFP56
Connector 22x QSFP56
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length787.4" (20 m)
Cable colourBlue
Features
Cable colourBlue
Connector genderMale/Male
Connector 12x QSFP56
Connector 22x QSFP56
Cable typeLSZH
Cable length787.4" (20 m)
Data transfer rate200 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate200 Gbit/s
Colour
Cable colourBlue
Weight & dimensions
Cable length787.4" (20 m)
Packaging data
Quantity1