IBM LW 4Gbps 10km SFP network transceiver module 4000 Mbit/s

Quick Overview

LW 4 Gbps 10 km SFP Transceiver
Designed to provide Fibre Channel connections at distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles) when using the appropriate 9 micron singlemode fiber optic cable. Auto-sensing allows connectivity at 4, 2, or 1 Gbps.
SKU 23R1492
EAN 5050689884618
Manufacturer IBM
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate4000 Mbit/s
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
Compatible productsIBM TotalStorage SAN16M-2, SAN32M-2
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate4000 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
SFP transceiver standardLW
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Compatible productsIBM TotalStorage SAN16M-2, SAN32M-2
Power
Input voltage3.3 V
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height0.335" (8.5 mm)
Certificates
CertificationMSA