HP 10GBE SFP+ SR network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Quick Overview

10GBE SFP+ SR Tranceiver - Top Config
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity on a multimode fiber.

- Ports: 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR); Duplex: full only.
- Connectivity: Connector Type: LC Wavelength: 850nm Form Factor: SFP+.
SKU C3N47AV
EAN N/A
Manufacturer HP
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125 µm
Duplex systemFull
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
RoHS complianceYes
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height0.335" (8.5 mm)
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationMSA