Hewlett Packard Enterprise JQ308A network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP

Quick Overview

Arista X150, 100G DWDM, QSFP, 80km, 194.70 THz
The Arista Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) 100G QSFP pluggable module (Figure 1) offers cost effective solution for metro Data Center Interconnect (DCI) for up to 80km reach at 100 Gigabit/s speed. The DWDM QSFP utilizes IEEE CAUI-4 4x25G electrical interface and is compatible with standard 100G QSFP ports. On the Optical side, it combines two wavelengths into a duplex fiber with the center wavelength aligning with the ITU-T defined 100GHz grid. This enables the use of existing Optical line systems like Optical MUX/DMUX and amplifiers. The DWDM QSFP is available in 40 different channels on the 100GHz ITU-T grid to provide a maximum bandwidth of 4Tbps over a single pair of fiber.
SKU JQ308A
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourAluminium
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance3149606.3" (80000 m)
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Features
Product colourAluminium
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Packaging data
Package depth3.75" (95.3 mm)
Number of products included1 pcs
Package width5.87" (149.2 mm)
Package height3.75" (95.3 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Weight & dimensions
Package depth3.75" (95.3 mm)
Package width5.87" (149.2 mm)
Package height3.75" (95.3 mm)
Package weight1.76 oz (50 g)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pcs