eNet Components 7m, SC/ST fiber optic cable 275.6" (7 m) OM2 Orange

Quick Overview

7m, SC/ST MM Duplex 50/125 Fiber Cable
SC to ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Orange Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM2 Multimode Duplex Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. ENET Fiber Patch Cables are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX applications in both SFP and GBIC Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.
SKU SCST-50-7M-ENC
EAN 0849171030368
Manufacturer eNet Components
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2ST
Cable length275.6" (7 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Fiber optic typeOM2
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2ST
Cable length275.6" (7 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter50 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Data transmission
Data transfer rate1 Gbit/s
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length275.6" (7 m)