eNet Components 280-0203-00-ENC network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1554.94 nm

Quick Overview

1000BASE-DWDM SFP ITU CH28 Cyan
ENET Solutions, Inc. is a leading manufacturer and solution provider of compatible network peripherals and connectivity products. ENET offers more than 8,000 different product solutions which include optical transceivers, network memory, media converters, and cable solutions. Our products are designed and manufactured specifically for the most demanding network environments. With an entirely unique go-to-market strategy, ENET focuses on SMB, Large Enterprise Business, Data Centers, and Managed Service Providers. ENET offers a true OEM alternative by offering identical functionality to OEM products and a lower acquisition cost without sacrificing quality or support.
SKU 280-0203-00-ENC
EAN 0762047503172
Manufacturer eNet Components
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Wavelength1554.94 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardDWDM