eNet Components 25m, SC/ST fiber optic cable 984.3" (25 m) OM1 Orange

Quick Overview

25m SC/ST MM Duplex Fiber Cable
SC to ST Multimode Duplex Orange Fiber Cable. ENET 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Fiber Patch cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, ST and MTRJ. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.
SKU SCST-25M-ENC
EAN 0849171030276
Manufacturer eNet Components
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2ST
Cable length984.3" (25 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Cable colourOrange
Features
Cable colourOrange
Fiber optic typeOM1
Connector genderMale/Male
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1SC
Connector 2ST
Cable length984.3" (25 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Colour
Cable colourOrange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length984.3" (25 m)