DELL 407-BBOY network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1550 nm

Quick Overview

Transceiver, SFP, 1GbE, ZX, 1550nm Wavelength, 80km Reach on 9/125um SMF - Kit
The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. The Dell networking SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 80 km.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
SKU 407-BBOY
EAN 5397063838158
Manufacturer DELL
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorSFP
SFP transceiver typeZX
Performance
Maximum transfer distance3149606.3" (80000 m)
Wavelength1550 nm