Axiom FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s 850 nm

Quick Overview

40GBASE-SR4, QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, IEEE 802.3ba
Axiom QSFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
SKU FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-AX
EAN 0841280169694
Manufacturer Axiom
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ba
Performance
Product colourSilver
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ba
Maximum transfer distance5905.5" (150 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR4
Features
Product colourSilver
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationMSA
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pcs
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationMSA
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pcs