Axiom 7SM-000-AX Fiber optic 850nm 1000Mbit/s CFP network transceiver module

Quick Overview

1000BASE-SX SFP for ACCEDIAN, LC, 850 nm, 550 m
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

- 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
- Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
- Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.
SKU 7SM-000-AX
EAN 8412801007263
Manufacturer Axiom
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeCFP
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver typeSX
Performance
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes