Axiom 40K5603-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC 850 nm

Quick Overview

SFP Transceiver (Fiber), Mini-GBIC, 1000BASE-SX for IBM
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
SKU 40K5603-AX
EAN 0845282079166
Manufacturer Axiom
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typemini-GBIC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typemini-GBIC
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Features
RoHS complianceYes
Weight & dimensions
Width2.22" (56.5 mm)
Depth0.528" (13.4 mm)
Height0.335" (8.5 mm)
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes