Axiom 407-BBSH-AX Fiber optic 100000Mbit/s QSFP28 network transceiver module

Quick Overview

QSFP28 Transceiver
Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Dell - 407-BBSH
SKU 407-BBSH-AX
EAN 0841280138652
Manufacturer Axiom
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeQSFP28
Data transfer rate (max)100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3ba
SFP transceiver typeLR4
Performance
Colour of productMetallic
Housing materialMetal
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pcs