Axiom 10071H-AX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

Quick Overview

1000BASE-SX, SFP, LC, 850nm, 550m, IEEE 802.3z
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

- 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
- Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
- Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
SKU 10071H-AX
EAN 0841280178337
Manufacturer Axiom
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Performance
Product colourSilver
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Wavelength850 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Features
Product colourSilver
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Packaging data
Number of products included10 pcs
Certificates
RoHS complianceYes
CertificationMSA
Packaging content
Number of products included10 pcs